2018 Results

.

Position Name Club Category Time Local
1 Ben Hague Rotherham Harriers MSEN 00:29:02
2 Dan Haworth Keswick MSEN 00:29:09
3 Steve Franklin Totley AC MSEN 00:29:17
4 Billy Cartwright Matlock AC MSEN 00:30:28
5 Nicholas Barber Pennine FR MSEN 00:31:05
6 Oliver Mathaid Holme Pierrepont MSEN 00:31:18
7 Ben Cartwright Matlock Athletic Club MSEN 00:31:25
8 Rupert Allison Dark Peak FR MSEN 00:31:58
9 Ben Light Buxton AC MSEN 00:32:12
10 Austin Frost Dark Peak FR M40 00:32:27
11 Aidan Linskill Totley AC MSEN 00:32:35
12 David Miller Dark Peak FR M40 00:32:38
13 Kieran Shanahan Fat Boys MSEN 00:32:56
14 Stevie Knowles Pennine M40 00:33:03
15 Matthew Nichols Matlock AC MSEN 00:33:11
16 Andy Charlton U/A MSEN 00:33:18
17 Paul Skuse Glossopdale Harriers M40 00:33:19
18 Colin Brearley Holme Pierrepont M40 00:33:25
19 Paul Sorrell Ripley RC M40 00:33:26
20 Mike Nolan Dark Peak FR M50 00:33:59
21 Colin Osborne Totley AC M40 00:34:03
21 Jonny Wilson Fat Boys RC M40 00:34:03
23 Paul Middlemass U/A MSEN 00:34:12
24 Chris Jackson Pennine MSEN 00:34:23
25 Andrew Lake Esk Valley Fell Club M40 00:34:25
26 Jason Bennett Buxton AC M40 00:34:34
27 Charlie Matthews Fat Boys RC MU23 00:34:50
28 Phil Moore U/A MSEN 00:34:51
29 Chris Rushworth Buxton AC MSEN 00:34:57
30 Johnathan Cooper-Knock Totley AC MSEN 00:35:02
31 Brendan Moore Ilkeston MSEN 00:35:03
32 Chris Carter U/A MSEN 00:35:07
33 Alistair Reid U/A MSEN 00:35:17
34 Robert Plant Heanor Running Club MSEN 00:35:23
35 Mark Burley Macc Harrier MSEN 00:35:28
36 Simon Bennett Steel City Striders M40 00:35:35
37 Ed Richardson Dark Peak FR M40 00:35:40
38 Chris Duncan U/A MSEN 00:35:46
39 Chloe Haines Dark Peak FR WSEN 00:35:49
40 Mike Taylor Fat Boys RC M40 00:36:05
41 Mark Jones U/A MSEN 00:36:06
42 Ian Shaw Fat Boys M50 00:36:13
43 Carl Bradford Dark Peak FR M40 00:36:17
44 James Hobson Goyt Valley Striders MSEN 00:36:21
45 Daniel Latham Buxton AC MSEN 00:36:26
46 Mark Jacobi Totley AC M50 00:36:30
47 Matthew Grainge Holme Pierrepont M40 00:36:45
48 Paul Stuart Steel City Striders M50 00:37:17
49 Howard Darwin Todmorden Harriers M50 00:37:22
50 Ian Warhurst Pennine M50 00:37:27
51 Pippa Wilkie Dark Peak FR W50 00:37:30
52 Hugh Pelk U/A M40 00:37:33
53 David Harrison Dark Peak FR M50 00:37:35
54 John Thompson fatboys rc M40 00:37:36
55 Lisa Watson U/A WSEN 00:37:37
56 Alan Billington Belper Harriers M40 00:37:49
57 Neil Butler Sheffrec M40 00:37:56
58 Liam Murphy Holme Pierrepont MSEN 00:37:57
59 Megan King Goyt Valley Striders WU23 00:38:12
60 Ellen Patton Dark Peak Fell Runners WU23 00:38:18
61 Tim Parr U/A M50 00:38:29
62 Aidan Grant Goyt Valley Striders M40 00:38:38
63 Dave Lodwick Roadhogs Leicester M50 00:38:41
64 Paul Fenton Macc Harrier M40 00:38:42
65 Samuel Lightfoot U/A MSEN 00:38:46
66 David Openshaw Fat Boys RC M40 00:38:47
67 Oliver Brocklehurst Matlock AC MU23 00:38:48
68 Robert Hall Fat Boys M40 00:38:57
69 Jack Nuttgens U/A MSEN 00:38:59
70 Michael Pattrick U/A MSEN 00:39:07
70 Ruth Keeley Belper Harriers WSEN 00:39:07
72 Alex Birch U/A MSEN 00:39:08
73 George Yates Dark Peak FR M40 00:39:11
74 Mike Pullman Fat Boys RC M50 00:39:18
75 Ian Charlesworth Penistone Footpath Runners M50 00:39:19
76 Stuart Turner U/A M40 00:39:26
77 Sam Godwin Holme Pierrepont MU23 00:39:30
78 Nigel Barnes Steel City Striders M40 00:39:42
79 Steve Larkin U/A M40 00:39:49
80 Michael Chelgrin U/A M40 00:40:00
81 Alf max Hulbert U/A MU23 00:40:04
82 Ronan O’Malley U/A MSEN 00:40:09
83 Gary Baker Sheffield RC M50 00:40:11
84 Paul Hulbert Fat Boys RC M40 00:40:14
85 Dan Box U/A MSEN 00:40:20
86 Gary Cragg Holme Pierrepont M40 00:40:24
87 Andy Reid Porter valley M40 00:40:25
88 Mark Beighton Belper Harriers M40 00:40:26
89 Joe Dunne Steel City Striders MSEN 00:40:27
90 Mark Platton Steel City Striders RC M50 00:40:34
91 Andrew Dexter U/A MSEN 00:40:35
92 Gary Wilton Waikiki Island Harriers M50 00:40:41
93 Lee Murray Unattached M40 00:40:45
94 Paul Dominic Smith U/A M50 00:40:46
95 Mark Lay Long Eaton RC M40 00:40:50
96 David Alan Coleshill Dark Peak Fell Runners M40 00:40:53
97 Arran Turton-Phillips U/A MU23 00:40:59
98 Les Morton Sheffield RC M60 00:41:01
99 Ben Ritchie Alpkit MSEN 00:41:05
100 Jon Gilchrist Tideswell M50 00:41:07
101 Ben Firth-Jones U/A MU23 00:41:08
102 Ann Gould Holme Pierrepont WSEN 00:41:10
103 Jennifer Armstrong Totley AC WSEN 00:41:13
104 Julie Darigala Penistone Footpath Runners & AC W40 00:41:17
105 Iain Smith Buffalo Whippets M40 00:41:18
106 Richard Goff Buxton AC MSEN 00:41:20
107 David Wass Worksop Harriers M50 00:41:23
107 Stewart Kemp Dark Peak FR M60 00:41:23
109 Wayne Grant Goyt Valley Striders M40 00:41:26
110 John Green U/A M40 00:41:30
111 Ruth Brandon Holme Pierrepont W40 00:41:32
111 Jo Bednall Buxton AC W50 00:41:32
113 Richard Mead Dark Peak FR M40 00:41:36
114 Pete Kerry North Derbyshire RC M60 00:41:37
115 Daniel Stanley U/A MSEN 00:41:45
116 Ian Haigh Southwell Running Club M40 00:41:51
117 Claire Lewis Holme Pierrepont WSEN 00:41:52
118 Joseph Scammell U/A MSEN 00:41:54
119 Rick Long U/A M50 00:42:06
120 Tammy Hague Rotherham Harriers WSEN 00:42:11
121 Mike Annett Unattached M50 00:42:12
122 Joanne Howett Ripley RC W40 00:42:13
123 Nicola Rafferty Steel City Striders RC W50 00:42:19
124 Andy Kirkland U/A M40 00:42:22
125 Ann Wallace Unattached WSEN 00:42:23
126 Christos Liaskos Totley AC MSEN 00:42:31
127 David Patrick Ashbourne RC M50 00:42:36
128 Luke Holme Glossopdale Harriers MSEN 00:42:39
129 Connor Lomax Goyt Valley Striders M40 00:42:43
130 Kenny Turner Dark Peak FR M50 00:42:46
131 Alan Jack Unattached M40 00:42:58
132 Xose Portela Dark Peak FR MSEN 00:43:00
133 David Beel Steel City Striders MSEN 00:43:07
134 David Blakemore U/A MSEN 00:43:14
135 Damian Herbert U/A M40 00:43:22
136 Janet Atkinson Holme Pierrepont W40 00:43:23
137 Pat Goodall Totley AC W60 00:43:32
138 Robert Platts Tideswell MSEN 00:43:39
139 Pete Walldrom Glossopdale Harriers MSEN 00:43:49
140 Stuart Reduk Tideswell M40 00:43:50
141 Lola Ritchie Alpkit WSEN 00:43:54
142 Gina Granger Holme Pierrepont RC W40 00:43:55
143 Peter Grover U/A M50 00:43:59
144 Mark Wood U/A M50 00:44:06
145 Paul Beckett Unattached M40 00:44:10
146 James Ellwood Porter Valley Plodders M40 00:44:14
147 Carmel Stanford U/A W40 00:44:30
148 Dominic Taylor Fat Boys M40 00:44:31
149 Francesca Rooker U/A WSEN 00:44:54
150 Peter Dawson Unattached MSEN 00:45:03
151 Ellen Quane Glossopdale Harriers WU23 00:45:04
152 Caroline Burrell FRA W40 00:45:07
153 Simon Wilson Monday Night Boys M40 00:45:17
154 Richard Colley Fat Boys RC M40 00:45:20
155 Ruth Calvert Wirksworth W40 00:45:24
156 Kevin Rowles Killamarsh Kestrels M50 00:45:32
157 David Maloney Steel City Striders M50 00:45:35
158 Dominic Rogers Fat Boys RC M40 00:45:39
159 Tracey Mardell U/A W50 00:45:41
160 Andrew David Watkins Tideswell M50 00:45:44
161 Tom Nutgens Steel City Striders M50 00:45:45
162 Martin Long U/A M40 00:45:54
163 Frank Newcombe U/A M50 00:45:57
164 Helen Young Totley AC W40 00:46:12
165 Bob Gardner North Derbyshire RC M50 00:46:14
166 Bob Grocutt Steel City Striders RC M50 00:46:16
167 Andy Robinson U/A MSEN 00:46:19
168 Helen Wright Penistone Footpath Runners WSEN 00:46:21
169 Darren Hunt Buxton AC M40 00:46:24
170 Amy Wilson U/A W40 00:46:25
171 John Armitage Steel City Striders M40 00:46:30
172 Joedy Ibbotson U/A M40 00:46:33
173 Julia Buxton Belper Harriers W50 00:46:45
174 Vinny Thomson Fat Boys RC M50 00:46:48
175 Phil Hughes-Narborough North Yorks Moors At M50 00:47:04
176 Sarah Walch Penistone Footpath Runners & AC WSEN 00:47:07
177 Estelle McGuire Stockport Harriers W60 00:47:14
178 Carlene Rowson Totley AC WSEN 00:47:20
179 Clare Ash U/A W50 00:47:46
180 Julie Phelaw Belper Harriers W50 00:47:48
181 Michael Stubbs U/A M40 00:47:59
182 Ann Fooks U/A W40 00:48:02
183 David Fooks U/A M50 00:48:03
184 Mick Fowler U/A M60 00:48:05
185 David Kyffin U/A M40 00:48:12
186 Kevin Dudley Dark Peak FR M40 00:48:19
187 Kate Scott Steel City Striders RC W50 00:48:29
188 William Treves U/A M40 00:48:34
189 David Arundale Dark Peak Fell Runners M60 00:48:35
190 Joe Wilkins U/A MSEN 00:48:39
191 Sally Hook U/A WSEN 00:48:44
192 Martin Clarke Wolds Veteran M60 00:48:45
193 Amanda Porter Alpkit W40 00:48:49
194 Laura Garcia Smiley Paces W40 00:49:01
195 Paul Stevenson Long Eaton Running Club M60 00:49:02
196 Lol Harvey Steel City Striders M40 00:49:07
197 Graham Berry Dark Peak FR M70 00:49:10
198 Hannah Lonsdale U/A WSEN 00:49:30
199 Dean Harding U/A MSEN 00:49:37
200 Charlotte Boig Unattached WSEN 00:49:42
201 Nicola Ross Steel City Striders WSEN 00:49:44
202 Carl Rawson Unattached M40 00:49:47
203 Jill Davies Steel City Striders W50 00:49:49
204 Michael Bates U/A MSEN 00:49:58
205 Elizabeth Lakin Long Eaton RC WSEN 00:50:03
206 Fee Hulley U/A W40 00:50:15
207 Gill Pomfret Smiley Paces W50 00:50:16
208 Geoff Andrew U/A M60 00:50:31
209 Naomi Rabin Steel City Striders WSEN 00:50:39
210 Jo Chalmers Holme Pierrepont W40 00:50:42
211 Victoria Fell Tideswell WSEN 00:50:44
212 Keith Lindley Danum Harriers M60 00:50:47
213 Beverley Baker Sheffield RC W40 00:51:01
214 Angie Astbury U/A W40 00:51:08
215 Suzanne Howard U/A W40 00:51:13
216 Beatrice Taylor U/A W40 00:51:15
217 Steven Berry Goyt Valley Striders M50 00:51:18
218 Amanda Skeldon U/A W40 00:51:27
219 Justine Pedler Smiley Paces W50 00:51:35
220 Ben Pedler U/A M40 00:51:39
221 Holly McCain Vegan Runners WSEN 00:51:59
222 Felicity Baker Holme Pierrepont W40 00:52:07
223 Clare Eardley Wirksworth Running Club W40 00:52:19
224 Wendy Baverstock Waikiki Island Harriers W40 00:53:05
225 Harriet Drouin Penistone Footpath Runners WSEN 00:53:11
226 Billy Gwinnuit U/A MSEN 00:53:33
227 Bob Bryan Dark Peak FR M60 00:53:46
228 Alison Thornhill North Derbyshire RC W50 00:53:57
229 Andy Horsfall Handsworth Roadhogs MSEN 00:54:06
230 Doug Auld U/A M40 00:54:13
231 Debbie McCart U/A W50 00:54:18
232 Julia Carter Goyt Valley Striders W40 00:54:21
233 Maurice West Dark Peak FR M70 00:54:44
234 Gilian Hart U/A W50 00:54:45
235 Fiona Newman Steel City Striders W40 00:54:47
236 Helena Parsons U/A W40 00:55:15
237 Stewart Benfield Rear Gunners M50 00:55:18
238 Deborah Varney FRA W50 00:55:40
239 Emily Johnson U/A WSEN 00:55:49
240 Kelvin Rampton U/A M40 00:56:00
241 Sophie Barraclough Holmfirth Harriers AC W50 00:59:28
242 Peter Stanley Penistone Footpath Runners M60 00:59:31
243 Jane Mccart U/A WSEN 01:00:12
244 Rachel Dowle Buxton AC W40 01:01:20
245 Charlie Narejko Buxton AC WSEN 01:01:21
245 Sue Jeff Buxton AC W50 01:01:21
247 Demelza Whitbread U/A WSEN 01:03:06

2014 Results

Position Name Club Category Time Local
1 Rob Little Dark Peak FR M 00:30:19
2 Dave Archer North Derbyshire RC M 00:30:24
3 Aidan Smith Hallamshire Harriers MU23 00:30:55
4 Ben Cartwright U/A M 00:31:05
5 Andrew Douglas The Bike Tree M 00:31:19
6 Jacob Roberts Macclesfield Harriers MU23 00:31:29
7 Jonny Wilson Fat Boys RC M 00:31:31
8 Stephen Pyke Dark Peak FR MV40 00:31:35
9 Matthew Battensby Bristol And West M 00:31:52
10 Neil Northrop Dark Peak FR M 00:32:00
11 Nicholas Barber Pennine FR M 00:32:15
12 Max Wainwright Staffs Moorlands MU23 00:32:44
13 Aidan Linskill Totley AC M 00:32:48
14 Andrew Wainwright FRA MV40 00:33:24
15 Matthew Harmon Sheffield University M 00:33:26
16 Simon Choppin CGCC M 00:33:29
17 David Miller Grindleford Goats M 00:33:35
18 Mick Stenton Dark Peak FR MV50 00:33:52
19 Ralph Skrimshire Dark Peak FR M 00:33:55
20 Austin Frost Dark Peak FR MV40 00:33:58
21 Peter Davies U/A M 00:34:12
22 Robert Higginson Fat Boys RC MV40 00:34:23
23 William Griffiths Pennine FR M 00:34:31
24 Mike Egner Penistone Footpath Runners MV50 00:34:36
25 Chris Jackson Glossopdale Harriers M 00:34:43
26 James Smith Black Pear Joggers M 00:34:46
27 Kevin Doyle Kimberworth Striders MV40 00:34:49
28 Jason Bennett Buxton AC MV40 00:34:51
29 Colin Ward Ilkeston MV40 00:34:52
30 Dave Gale Bromsgrove & Redditch M 00:35:04
31 Richard Snowden Totley AC MV40 00:35:14
32 Gavin Williams Dark Peak FR MV50 00:35:35
33 Ben Naylor Glossopdale Harriers M 00:35:38
34 Tony Whitehouse U/A MV60 00:35:42
35 Helen Elmore Dark Peak FR LV40 00:35:47
36 Andy Barnett Dark Peak FR MV50 00:35:54
37 Dave Soles Pennine FR MV50 00:35:58
38 Alec Reece U/A M 00:36:14
39 Peter Durkin U/A M 00:36:20
40 Helen Mort U/A L 00:36:26
41 Daniel Sumner Dark Peak FR M 00:36:30
42 Kevin Charleston Porter Valley Plodders M 00:36:41
43 Jon Sanderson Totley AC M 00:36:42
43 Hazel Tant Totley AC L 00:36:42
45 Bisanth Batuwitage U/A M 00:36:44
46 Alec Hartley CGCC M 00:36:48
47 Judith Jepson Dark Peak FR LV40 00:36:53
48 Paul Woolhouse Southwell RC MV40 00:36:54
49 David Robinette Uos Mountaineering MU23 00:36:57
50 David Hulley Stockport Harriers M 00:36:58
51 Branden Davidson Fat Boys RC MV40 00:37:00
52 Oliver Barnsley U/A M 00:37:04
53 Paul Lydon Totley AC MV40 00:37:08
54 Nick Hamilton CGCC M 00:37:09
55 Samuel Williams Holme Pierrepont M 00:37:10
55 Steph Curtis Pennine FR LV40 00:37:10
57 Paul Stuart Steel City Striders MV40 00:37:11
58 Dave Edmunds Fat Boys RC MV40 00:37:14
59 Kev Saville Dark Peak FR MV40 00:37:15
59 Colin Smith SYO MV40 00:37:15
61 Mario Rocchelli Long Eaton RC M 00:37:21
62 Trevor Watson Steel City Striders MV50 00:37:29
63 Steve Watson U/A MV40 00:37:38
64 John Thompson U/A MV40 00:37:45
65 Gareth Barns U/A M 00:37:47
66 Jed Turner Sheffield RC MV50 00:37:50
67 Mike Pullman Fat Boys RC MV40 00:38:01
68 Mike Taylor Fat Boys RC MV40 00:38:03
69 James Halse U/A M 00:38:04
70 Ian Stinson Steel City Striders MV40 00:38:08
71 Sam Heap U/A M 00:38:15
72 Clare Oliffe Dark Peak FR L 00:38:18
73 Dicky Wilkinson Dark Peak FR MV50 00:38:19
74 Paul Smith U/A MV50 00:38:22
75 Paul Hulbert Fat Boys RC MV40 00:38:24
76 Ben Dean U/A M 00:38:28
77 Claire Prosser Dark Peak FR L 00:38:32
78 Colin Earl Kimberworth Striders MV50 00:38:42
79 Michael Sumner U/A MV50 00:38:46
80 Andy Hartley Fat Boys RC MV50 00:38:48
81 Gary Baker Sheffield RC MV50 00:38:51
82 Adrian Baker Dark Peak FR MV50 00:38:55
83 Andrew Kirby U/A M 00:38:58
84 Damian Thacker U/A MV40 00:39:00
85 Stephen Matthews Dark Peak FR MV40 00:39:05
86 Rob Hepworth U/A MV40 00:39:13
87 John Hallam U/A M 00:39:19
88 Glen Irving Dark Peak FR M 00:39:21
89 Paul Walwyn Dark Peak FR M 00:39:26
90 Ben Brindley Tideswell M 00:39:33
91 Rob Willis Totley AC MV40 00:39:40
92 Philip Morris U/A M 00:39:42
93 Tyrrell Basson U/A MV40 00:39:51
94 Joel Siddall North Derbyshire RC M 00:40:00
95 Roger Freeman Dark Peak FR MV50 00:40:10
96 Phil Howson Steel City Striders MV40 00:40:11
97 Ian Haigh Southwell RC MV40 00:40:14
98 Martin Dowson Wirksworth MV50 00:40:17
99 Mike Bryan Stilton Striders M 00:40:25
100 James Crossland U/A MV40 00:40:44
101 Nicola Parkin Dark Peak FR LV40 00:40:45
102 Jo Bednall Buxton AC LV40 00:40:51
103 Rob Moore Dark Peak FR MV40 00:40:52
104 Iain Smith U/A MV40 00:40:57
104 Gary Newham Erewash Valley MV40 00:40:57
106 Lynn Bland Dark Peak FR LV50 00:40:58
107 Jane Crowson Dark Peak FR LV50 00:41:00
108 Ant Harris Fat Boys RC MV40 00:41:01
109 Shaun Taylor Porter Valley Plodders MV40 00:41:02
110 Andrew Orwin Handsworth Roadhogs M 00:41:03
111 Kat Love Fat Boys RC L 00:41:05
112 Ben Wilkinson U/A M 00:41:06
113 Patrick Wright U/A M 00:41:16
114 Alison Wainwright Staffs Moorlands LV40 00:41:25
115 Eoin Connaughton Dark Peak FR MV50 00:41:36
116 Rick Long U/A MV40 00:41:40
117 Mike Annett U/A MV40 00:41:41
118 Steve Wathall Retford AC MV50 00:41:42
119 David Vann U/A MV40 00:41:46
120 Kevin Rowles Killamarsh Kestrels MV50 00:41:50
121 Andrew Reid Porter Valley Plodders M 00:42:02
121 Tim Taylor Totley AC MV40 00:42:02
123 Richard Colley Fat Boys RC MV40 00:42:13
124 David Perkins Steel City Striders M 00:42:20
125 Ben Maskrey U/A M 00:42:22
126 Kenny Turner Dark Peak FR MV50 00:42:26
127 Clare Thompson Sheffield RC L 00:42:30
128 John Ostrovskis Fat Boys RC MV50 00:42:38
129 Neil Hindle FRA MV50 00:42:40
130 Andrew Chester U/A MV40 00:42:46
131 Simon Wiles Steel City Striders MV40 00:42:52
132 Pat Goodall Totley AC LV50 00:42:54
133 Stuart Barfield U/A M 00:43:00
134 Rob Freeman Fat Boys RC M 00:43:02
135 John Rawlinson Steel City Striders MV40 00:43:06
136 Martin Evans Dark Peak FR MV50 00:43:07
137 Dan Riley Pennine FR M 00:43:10
138 Matt Ridge Totley AC MV40 00:43:11
139 Allison Higgins Fat Boys RC LV50 00:43:16
140 Russell Stevenson U/A MV40 00:43:17
141 Lisa Trollope U/A L 00:43:20
142 Darrell Bradbury Dark Peak FR MV40 00:43:22
143 Mike Thomson Fat Boys RC MV50 00:43:23
144 John Richardson Handsworth Roadhogs MV40 00:43:24
145 Eleanor Wainwright Staffs Moorlands LU23 00:43:34
146 Tim Nixon Dark Peak FR MV50 00:43:35
147 Trevor Longman Macclesfield Harriers MV60 00:43:36
148 Max Howard Retford AC MV50 00:43:40
149 Will Day U/A MV40 00:43:43
150 Damian Herbert U/A MV40 00:43:44
151 Kate Reece U/A LV60 00:43:47
152 Denis Cumming CGCC M 00:43:49
153 Colin Price U/A M 00:43:51
154 Steve Haake Steel City Striders MV50 00:43:57
155 Ben Robson Dark Peak FR MV50 00:44:10
156 Eugene Rybinski Dark Peak FR MV60 00:44:12
157 Emma Gerrard Pennine FR L 00:44:24
158 Emma Dent Totley AC LV40 00:44:25
159 Steve Brandreth Porter Valley Plodders MV40 00:44:28
160 Jeff Taylor Handsworth Roadhogs MV50 00:44:33
161 Andy Prichard U/A MV40 00:44:41
162 Poppy Henson U/A LU23 00:44:53
163 Barry Walker Fat Boys RC M 00:44:57
164 Phil Abbott Long Eaton RC MV40 00:45:00
165 Paul Mackay Totley AC M 00:45:01
166 Carolyn Gaunt Sheffield RC L 00:45:03
167 Matthew Livesey Steel City Striders MU23 00:45:06
168 Claire Dutson Porter Valley Plodders L 00:45:07
169 David Askew Shelton Striders M 00:45:08
170 Jeremy Windsor U/A MV40 00:45:09
171 Steve Ward Pennine FR MV40 00:45:10
172 Peter Sawley Penistone Footpath Runners MV50 00:45:14
173 John Houghton Stilton Striders MV40 00:45:17
174 Claire Chapman Kimberworth Striders L 00:45:25
175 Alan Jack U/A MV40 00:45:26
176 Phil Hughes-Narborough Kimberworth Striders MV50 00:45:45
177 Jonathan Strong Hinkley M 00:45:47
178 David Mosley Fire Service MV50 00:45:57
179 Kim Coakley Totley AC L 00:45:59
180 Mark Wood U/A MV50 00:46:01
181 Kevin Randall Valley Hill Runners M 00:46:02
182 Bill Sheppard Long Eaton RC MV50 00:46:07
183 Stephen Boylan U/A MV40 00:46:14
184 Kathryn Stuart Sphinx AC L 00:46:15
185 Liz Wild U/A L 00:46:16
186 Martin Brown North Derbyshire RC MV40 00:46:18
187 Andrew Marshall U/A M 00:46:20
188 Darren Bristow U/A MV40 00:46:26
189 David Belk U/A M 00:46:29
190 Louise Ward Pennine FR LV40 00:46:36
191 Andrew Lewis U/A MV40 00:46:38
192 Paul Lorigan U/A MV50 00:46:45
193 Gayle Gamble Shelton Striders L 00:46:46
194 Clare Howarth Totley AC L 00:46:47
195 Paul Horsfall Handsworth Roadhogs MV50 00:46:52
196 Stuart Woodhead Penistone Footpath Runners MV50 00:46:53
197 Mark Longshaw Steel City Striders MV40 00:46:55
198 Amanda Porter U/A L 00:46:59
199 Bob Gardner North Derbyshire RC MV50 00:47:09
200 Peter Wimbush U/A MV50 00:47:11
201 Richard Lindley U/A MV40 00:47:17
202 Nadhim Bayatti U/A MV40 00:47:18
203 Tony Rooms Steel City Striders MV50 00:47:20
204 Andy Green Steel City Striders MV40 00:47:22
205 Richard Mellor U/A MV40 00:47:26
206 Ian Weeks U/A M 00:47:27
207 Jeremy Brayshaw Totley AC MV60 00:47:28
208 Dale Peakall U/A MV40 00:47:36
209 Matt Wiles U/A M 00:47:43
210 Chris Bagley Fat Boys RC MV50 00:47:48
211 Jodie Stephenson U/A L 00:47:54
212 Noel Irwin City Of Sheffield AC MV50 00:47:55
213 James Ellwood U/A M 00:48:01
214 John-Paul Rooney Monday Night Boys M 00:48:29
215 Andy Liles U/A MV40 00:48:31
216 Paul Foot Totley AC M 00:48:44
217 Fiona Higgins U/A L 00:48:48
218 Bernice Nixon Penistone Footpath Runners LV60 00:48:49
219 Simon Foster U/A MV50 00:48:50
220 Dennis Middleton U/A MV60 00:48:51
221 David Arundale Dark Peak FR MV50 00:48:52
222 Damian Cowlishaw Long Eaton RC MV50 00:48:53
223 Richard Clamp Steel City Striders MV40 00:48:54
224 Geoff Andrew U/A MV60 00:48:55
225 David Lucas U/A MV60 00:48:56
226 Joseph Waller U/A M 00:48:57
227 Alex De Sallis Steel City Striders LU23 00:48:59
228 Ruth Calvert Bingley Harriers L 00:49:02
229 Linda Hayles Calder Valley LV60 00:49:17
230 Sean Orchard U/A MV40 00:49:19
231 Kicky Pullman U/A LV40 00:49:34
232 Bryony Clarke U/A L 00:49:36
233 Sarah Crossland Smiley Paces L 00:49:38
234 David Howarth U/A MV60 00:49:47
235 Caryl Hartwright Totley AC LV60 00:49:59
236 James Mappin U/A MV40 00:50:22
237 Rachel Sever U/A LV40 00:50:42
238 Nick Woffenden U/A M 00:51:01
239 Jim Fulton Dark Peak FR MV60 00:51:04
240 Ben Heller Steel City Striders MV50 00:51:07
241 Andrew Matthews Fat Boys RC MV50 00:51:08
242 Phil Harris Valley Hill Runners MV50 00:51:12
243 Julie Peckett Smiley Paces LV50 00:51:13
244 Beverley Baker Sheffield RC LV40 00:51:21
245 Carol Beattie Steel City Striders LV60 00:51:23
246 Seamus Carroll U/A MV50 00:51:30
247 Justine Clark Totley AC L 00:51:31
248 Adday Heller U/A LU23 00:51:32
249 John Walker Steel City Striders MV50 00:51:33
250 Stewart Lotherington East Grinstead Tri Club MV40 00:51:37
251 Amanda Watson U/A LV40 00:51:46
252 Jennifer Hulley U/A L 00:51:57
253 Simon Wilson U/A MV40 00:51:59
254 Keith Lindley Danum Harriers MV50 00:52:21
255 Claire Searle U/A L 00:52:35
256 Matt Surgeon Steel City Striders MV50 00:52:41
257 Ian Thompson SW Vets AC MV60 00:52:48
258 Stewart Benfield Rear Gunners MV40 00:52:58
259 Helen Elleker City Of Sheffield AC LV50 00:53:11
260 Ann Watmore Dark Peak FR LV60 00:53:21
261 Helen Woodburn Kimberworth Striders L 00:53:28
262 Hanna Sillitoe U/A L 00:53:44
263 Heather Marsh Danum Harriers LV40 00:54:10
264 Dorothy Gray Totley AC LV60 00:54:39
265 Rachel Argent Long Eaton RC L 00:54:51
266 Judith Mallon Valley Hill Runners LV40 00:54:53
267 Clare Eardley Long Eaton RC LV40 00:55:01
268 Naomi Morrison Smiley Paces LV40 00:55:28
269 Lynda Howard U/A LV50 00:55:55
270 Matt Long Dark Peak FR MV40 00:56:08
271 Craig Lennon Erewash Valley MV40 00:56:13
272 Margaret Thompson SW Vets AC LV50 00:56:17
273 Nadine Fecht Sheffield University LU23 00:56:18
274 Mike Copson Tideswell MU23 00:56:19
275 Tim Hulley U/A MV40 00:56:54
276 Janet Trickett U/A LV50 00:57:16
277 Margaret Pimblett U/A LV50 00:57:17
278 Aisling Spain Totley AC L 00:57:28
279 Charmian Heaton Retford AC LV50 00:59:02
280 Phil Gregory Tideswell MV40 01:02:03
281 Colette Holden Tideswell LV40 01:02:36
282 Victoria Leckie U/A LV40 01:03:45
282 Sarah Reeve U/A LV50 01:03:45
282 Cheryl Harman U/A LV50 01:03:45
dnf Nigel Jeff Tideswell MV40
dnf Richard Corker U/A MV50

 

2015 Results

Position Name Club Category Time Local
1 Neil Northrop Dark Peak FR M 00:30:17
2 Jack Wright Ambleside AC MU23 00:30:50
3 Steve Franklin Totley AC M 00:31:08
4 Josh Williams Dark Peak FR M 00:32:14
5 Jonny Wilson Fat Boys RC M 00:32:38
6 Hatti Archer Hallamshire Harriers L 00:32:41
7 Jack Millar SHUOC MU23 00:32:54
8 Aidan Linskill Totley AC M 00:33:02
9 Mike Nolan Dark Peak FR MV40 00:33:22
10 Bart Shaw Totley AC M 00:33:28
11 Nathan Brickman Belper Harriers M 00:33:33
12 Austin Frost Dark Peak FR MV40 00:33:42
13 Noel Curtis Pennine FR MV40 00:33:47
14 Craig Muress U/A MV40 00:33:49
15 Alistair Wood Poppycock Racing M 00:33:57
16 Simon Choppin CGCC M 00:34:01
17 Kevin Mahon Handsworth Roadhogs M 00:34:07
18 Chris Carter Totley AC M 00:34:14
19 Kieran Davis Erewash Valley M 00:34:37
20 Chris Jackson Glossopdale Harriers M 00:34:45
21 Tom Hartley Fat Boys RC M 00:35:32
22 Colin Ward Ilkeston MV40 00:35:41
23 Kristian Groom Dark Peak FR M 00:35:54
24 Kevin Doyle Kimberworth Striders MV40 00:35:56
25 Louis Forshaw-Perring Buxton AC MU23 00:36:07
26 Richard Collins Racing TNT M 00:36:14
27 Dane Motley Clayton Harriers M 00:36:15
28 Richard Snowden Totley AC MV40 00:36:25
29 Brandon Davison Fat Boys RC MV50 00:36:28
30 Paul Vincent Stuart Steel City Striders MV40 00:36:31
31 Andy Barnett Dark Peak FR MV50 00:36:41
32 Nick Kendall Retford AC M 00:36:42
33 Jon Sanderson Totley AC MV40 00:36:43
34 Chris Martin Fat Boys RC M 00:37:00
35 James Halse U/A M 00:37:01
36 Alasdair Menmuir Steel City Striders M 00:37:07
37 Phil Applegate U/A M 00:37:11
38 Samuel Williams Dark Peak FR M 00:37:12
39 Simon Conroy Dark Peak FR MV40 00:37:23
40 Samuel Heap Team Outside M 00:37:26
41 Philip Morris Handsworth Roadhogs M 00:37:29
42 Michael Timm Steel City Striders MV40 00:37:31
43 Jon Hallam Dark Peak FR M 00:37:42
44 Andrew Watson Erewash Valley MV40 00:37:43
45 James Lawler U/A M 00:37:45
46 Sally Fawcett Dark Peak FR L 00:37:51
47 Grzegorz Cytawa U/A MU23 00:37:56
48 Jonathan Fletcher U/A M 00:38:03
49 Richard Baldwin U/A M 00:38:04
50 Peter Stenton Dark Peak FR MU23 00:38:07
51 John Thompson Fat Boys RC MV40 00:38:14
52 Paul Firth U/A M 00:38:18
53 Paul Hulbert Fat Boys RC MV40 00:38:19
54 Dave Everard U/A M 00:38:20
55 Neil Weightman Erewash Valley MV50 00:38:21
56 Robert Hall U/A MV40 00:38:24
57 Terry Fowler Buxton AC MV40 00:38:30
58 Mike Pullman Fat Boys RC MV50 00:38:32
59 Rob Willis Totley AC MV40 00:38:38
60 Colin Allott Goyt Valley Striders M 00:38:42
61 Paul Smith U/A MV50 00:38:44
62 Claire Prosser Dark Peak FR L 00:38:45
63 Mark Jelbert U/A M 00:38:47
64 Michael Raynor Penistone Footpath Runners M 00:38:59
65 Michael Sumner U/A MV50 00:39:00
66 Richard Bouglas Buxton AC M 00:39:10
67 Andy Hartley Fat Boys RC MV50 00:39:14
68 Dean Morris Handsworth Roadhogs MV50 00:39:16
69 Leo Dearden Buxton AC MU23 00:39:18
70 Lee Archer Kimberworth Striders MV40 00:39:21
71 Hugh Pelc U/A M 00:39:23
72 Keith Holmes Dark Peak FR MV60 00:39:32
73 Ben Maskrey U/A M 00:39:49
74 Andrew Lewis Handsworth Roadhogs MV40 00:39:53
75 Shaun Taylor Porter Valley Plodders MV40 00:40:03
76 Jonathan Swain U/A MU23 00:40:29
77 Graeme Schofield Dark Peak FR M 00:40:43
78 Stephen Moss U/A MV40 00:40:44
79 Jonathan Douglass Totley AC M 00:40:45
80 Steve Larkin U/A MV40 00:40:46
81 Anthony Whitehouse Totley AC MV60 00:40:49
82 Nick Francis U/A M 00:40:53
83 Rick Long U/A MV40 00:40:55
84 David Fooks U/A MV50 00:40:57
84 Alison Wainwright Staffs Moorlands LV40 00:40:57
86 David Vann U/A MV50 00:40:58
87 Jo Bednall Buxton AC LV50 00:41:00
88 Michael Bourne Dark Peak FR MV40 00:41:01
89 Jonathan Brown U/A MV50 00:41:08
90 Russell Stevenson Steel City Striders MV40 00:41:21
90 Elizabeth Kooper South Yorks Police LV40 00:41:21
92 Andrew Reid Porter Valley Plodders M 00:41:27
93 Simon Wiles Steel City Striders MV40 00:41:31
94 Nick Jones Buxton AC MV40 00:41:32
95 Andy Virgin Handsworth Roadhogs MV40 00:41:33
96 Steve Haake Steel City Striders MV50 00:41:36
97 David Beek U/A M 00:41:59
98 Ant Harris Fat Boys RC MV40 00:42:08
99 Kevin Rowles Killamarsh Kestrels MV50 00:42:12
100 Ian Haigh Southwell RC MV40 00:42:13
101 Janet Gunn U/A LV40 00:42:15
102 Nick Cox U/A M 00:42:17
103 Rob Moore Dark Peak FR MV40 00:42:21
104 David Askew Shelton Striders M 00:42:25
105 John Richardson Handsworth Roadhogs MV40 00:42:29
106 Graham Barnes U/A MV60 00:42:31
107 Rob Turnbull Team Outside M 00:42:33
108 Tim Hill U/A M 00:42:34
109 Reece Horsfall Hallamshire Harriers MU23 00:42:36
110 Stuart Rook Tideswell MV40 00:42:37
111 Andrew Kirby U/A M 00:42:41
112 Michael Docherty U/A MV60 00:42:43
113 Alfie Bailey Buxton AC MU23 00:42:47
114 David Whitaker Sheffield Hallam Tri Club MV50 00:42:51
115 David Veryard Bakewell Cunard MV50 00:42:54
116 Andrew Watkins Tideswell MV50 00:42:55
117 Wayne Parkinson Penistone Footpath Runners MV50 00:42:57
118 Rob Freeman Fat Boys RC MV40 00:42:59
119 Claire Chapman Kimberworth Striders LV40 00:43:00
120 Stuart Turner U/A MV40 00:43:05
121 Sarah Roberts U/A LV40 00:43:06
122 Pat Goodall Totley AC LV60 00:43:08
123 Luke Woodward Retford AC MU23 00:43:19
124 Steve Woodward Retford AC MV40 00:43:20
125 Mike Annett U/A MV50 00:43:22
126 Philip Burnip U/A MV50 00:43:33
127 Peter Bailey Buxton AC MV50 00:43:34
128 Neil Hindle FRA MV60 00:43:38
129 Paul Burchell Long Eaton RC MV50 00:43:41
130 Jimmy Sharman Steel City Striders M 00:43:43
130 Darren Maher Steel City Striders MV40 00:43:43
132 Philip Kelly Totley AC MV40 00:43:46
133 David Belk U/A M 00:43:52
134 Andrew Chester Dark Peak FR MV40 00:43:54
135 Eleanor Wainwright Staffs Moorlands LU23 00:43:55
136 John Houghton Stilton Striders MV40 00:44:07
137 Emma Dent Totley AC LV40 00:44:11
138 David Couch U/A MV40 00:44:12
139 Ben Heller Steel City Striders MV50 00:44:16
140 Nick Bennett U/A M 00:44:21
141 Doug Auld U/A M 00:44:26
142 Richard Walker U/A MV40 00:44:30
143 Lily Matthews Belper Harriers L 00:44:44
144 Lee Gordon Fusion CC MV40 00:44:53
145 James Ellwood Porter Valley Plodders M 00:44:58
146 Jeremy Windsor U/A MV40 00:45:06
147 Clive Waddington Totley AC MV40 00:45:08
148 Patrick Ston U/A MV50 00:45:13
149 Ben Hanbury U/A M 00:45:21
150 Rhiannon Davies U/A LU23 00:45:25
151 Barry Walker Fat Boys RC M 00:45:26
152 Andrew Marshall U/A M 00:45:30
153 Andy Robinson U/A M 00:45:33
154 Jeff Taylor Handsworth Roadhogs MV50 00:45:35
155 Paul Winder U/A MV40 00:45:38
156 Donna Claridge Dark Peak FR LV40 00:45:40
157 Philip Tierney-Kitchener U/A MV40 00:45:42
158 Mike Thompson Fat Boys RC MV50 00:46:16
159 Nicholas Forrester U/A M 00:46:20
160 Joe Dunne U/A M 00:46:39
161 Helen Davis Steel City Striders L 00:46:48
162 Alistair Minards U/A M 00:46:51
163 Ben Robson Dark Peak FR MV50 00:46:58
164 Chris Horsfall U/A MV60 00:46:59
165 Kieren Van geene U/A MU23 00:47:00
166 Gayle Gamble Long Eaton RC LV40 00:47:01
167 IAN Weeks U/A MV40 00:47:03
168 Fraser Stewart U/A M 00:47:04
169 Mark Hatfield U/A M 00:47:05
170 Kirsty Goddard U/A LV40 00:47:06
171 Kate Turner Totley AC L 00:47:11
172 Jon Rylands Sheffield Tri M 00:47:15
173 Gavin Elliott Belper Harriers M 00:47:19
174 Bill Sheppard Long Eaton RC MV60 00:47:29
175 Simon Berry Beta Climbing MV40 00:47:32
176 Jack Langley U/A MU23 00:47:33
177 Nick Woffenden U/A M 00:47:42
178 Chris Garratt U/A MV50 00:47:44
179 Louise Goodhill Totley AC LV40 00:47:48
180 Paul Morris Team Outside MV50 00:47:50
181 David Forshaw Buxton AC MV40 00:47:59
182 Trevor Burton Steel City Striders MV50 00:48:02
183 Chris O’dowwell Ilkeston MV40 00:48:10
184 Bryony Clarke CGCC L 00:48:23
185 Richard Bowles U/A M 00:48:26
186 Paul Lorigan U/A MV50 00:48:29
187 Tony Dent Tideswell MV60 00:48:30
188 Fiona Newman Tideswell L 00:48:37
189 Paul Horsfall Handsworth Roadhogs MV50 00:48:41
190 Stephen Holme U/A MV40 00:48:49
191 Rosie Wood U/A LV40 00:48:59
192 Richard Townsend Saltwell Harriers MV50 00:49:09
193 Joanne Tandy Strideout LV40 00:49:12
194 Lizzie Rawson Fat Boys RC LU23 00:49:13
195 Heather Fryer-winder Buxton AC LV50 00:49:14
196 Jonathan Horsfall Wild Hogs M 00:49:15
197 Graham Tennet U/A MV40 00:49:17
198 Paul Stevenson Sinfin RC MV50 00:49:23
199 Roz Massey Totley AC L 00:49:33
200 Nick Archer Kimberworth Striders LV40 00:49:38
201 Gerald Connor Retford AC MV50 00:49:44
202 Stephen Boylan U/A MV40 00:49:48
203 Jeremy Brayshaw Totley AC MV60 00:49:49
204 Hannah Sahota Strideout L 00:49:50
205 Paul Hayes Grindleford Goats M 00:50:04
206 David Lucas U/A MV60 00:50:13
207 Jason Horsfall U/A M 00:50:17
208 Steve Greene U/A MV50 00:50:19
209 Emma Hill U/A L 00:50:20
210 Neil Pratt Danum Harriers LV50 00:50:21
211 Lyndsay Burnip U/A L 00:50:30
212 Jon Heathfield Dark Peak FR MV50 00:50:32
213 Lucy Cherrett Smiley Paces L 00:50:39
214 Heather Beaumont Totley AC L 00:50:51
215 Richard Garton Steel City Striders MV50 00:51:02
216 James Mappin U/A MV40 00:51:03
217 Justine Clark Totley AC L 00:51:04
218 Cressida Pearce Totley AC LV50 00:51:07
219 Naomi Morrison Smiley Paces LV40 00:51:15
220 Ruth Gow Tideswell L 00:51:16
221 Robert Smith U/A M 00:51:27
222 Simon Foster U/A MV50 00:51:54
223 Hathy Kex U/A L 00:52:27
224 Dennis Middleton U/A MV60 00:52:37
225 Keith Lindley Danum Harriers MV50 00:52:38
226 Ian Robinson U/A M 00:52:39
227 Lou Houghton Stilton Striders LV40 00:52:46
228 Mary Edgerton Pennine FR LV50 00:52:50
229 Anton Horsfall Handsworth Roadhogs MV40 00:52:53
230 Emma Stevenson Smiley Paces L 00:52:59
231 Maurice West Dark Peak FR MV60 00:53:16
232 Michele Thompson Handsworth Roadhogs LV40 00:53:38
233 Carol Beattie Steel City Striders LV60 00:53:42
234 Andy Horsfall Handsworth Roadhogs M 00:54:06
235 Sophie Milner Smiley Paces LV40 00:54:14
236 Dorothy Gray Totley AC LV60 00:54:23
237 William Brindley Tideswell M 00:54:30
238 Jill Davies Steel City Striders LV50 00:54:46
239 John Kerr Totley AC MV50 00:54:49
240 Stewart Benfield Rear Gunners MV40 00:54:56
241 Lindsay Evans Totley AC LV40 00:55:03
242 Matt Glossop Fat Boys RC MV50 00:55:08
243 Phil Gregory Tideswell MV40 00:55:49
244 Heather Marsden Tideswell LV40 00:55:56
245 Ben Brindley Tideswell M 00:57:48
245 Colette Holden Tideswell LV40 00:57:48
247 Peter Wallis U/A MV50 00:57:49
248 Rachael Barnes Smiley Paces L 00:58:21
249 Howard Davies U/A M 00:58:33
250 Linda Birch U/A L 00:58:36
251 Catherine Rowe Long Eaton RC LV50 00:58:57
252 Mark Davies U/A MV40 01:01:00
253 Kenneth Price U/A MV60 01:05:59
(not set) Helen Soiris Holme Pierrepont LV40 (not set)

 

2016 Results

Position Name Club Category Time Local
1 Rob Little Dark Peak FR M 00:30:04
2 Steve Franklin Totley AC M 00:30:40
3 Aidan Smith Hallamshire Harriers MU23 00:31:23
4 Ben Cartwright Matlock AC M 00:31:38
5 Nick Barber Pennine M 00:32:29
6 Aidan Linskill Totley AC M 00:32:39
7 Peter Davies Dark Peak FR M 00:32:45
8 Jordan Street Clowne RR M 00:32:50
9 Andrew Lake Esk Valley Fell Club MV40 00:32:59
10 Austin Frost Dark Peak FR MV40 00:33:25
11 Jonny Wilson Fat Boys RC MV40 00:33:32
12 Kevin Mahon Handsworth Roadhogs MV40 00:33:38
13 David Miller U/A MV40 00:33:47
14 Andrew Wainwright FRA MV40 00:34:27
15 Mark Burton Pennine MV40 00:34:30
16 Anthony Squire Holme Pierrepont M 00:34:52
17 Mathew Sedgewick Totley AC MV40 00:35:02
18 Andrew Davies Steel City Striders MV40 00:35:27
19 John Brannock Porter Valley Plodders M 00:35:57
20 Joel Siddall North Derbyshire RC M 00:36:01
21 Simon Browne Denby Dale Travellers MV40 00:36:06
22 Andy Charlton U/A M 00:36:10
23 Mark Jacobi Totley AC MV50 00:36:16
24 Matthew Hulley Pennine MV40 00:36:18
25 Billy Naylor Tideswell MV40 00:36:28
26 Simon Holmes U/A M 00:36:32
27 Richard Snowden Totley AC MV40 00:36:40
28 Matt Jackson North Derbyshire RC M 00:36:47
29 Colin Osborne Totley AC MV40 00:36:49
30 Steven Gatherington Holme Pierrepont M 00:36:55
31 Kieran Shaunahan U/A M 00:36:57
32 Steph Curtis Pennine FR LV40 00:36:59
33 Oliver Barnsley U/A MV40 00:37:04
33 Adrian Fisher Dark Peak FR MV40 00:37:04
35 Mike Taylor Fat Boys RC MV40 00:37:12
36 Ian Warhurst Pennine MV50 00:37:17
37 Oliver Ingham Denby Dale Travellers MU23 00:37:24
38 Dan Lounds U/A MV40 00:37:35
39 Jon Sanderson Totley AC MV40 00:37:42
40 Simon Conroy Dark Peak FR MV40 00:37:57
41 Samuel Heap Team Outside M 00:38:00
42 Charlie Matthews Fat Boys RC MU23 00:38:04
43 Robert Hall U/A MV40 00:38:06
44 Stephen Larkin U/A MV40 00:38:09
45 Dan Cook Steel City Striders MV40 00:38:21
46 Stuart Bennet U/A M 00:38:23
47 Liam Ashton U/A M 00:38:28
48 Michael Sumner U/A MV50 00:38:29
49 Daniel Rawson Beeston AC M 00:38:38
50 Hugh Pell U/A M 00:38:56
51 Andrew Reid Porter Valley Plodders M 00:38:59
52 Holly Martin Pennine FR L 00:39:01
53 Robert Currin Fat Boys RC MV40 00:39:06
54 Bethan Gay Sheffield University L 00:39:09
55 Steve Watson U/A MV40 00:39:15
56 Nick Baynes Fat Boys RC MV40 00:39:20
57 Claire Aspinall Pennine FR L 00:39:22
58 Richard Bolton Pennine MV40 00:39:26
59 Paul Smith U/A MV50 00:39:27
60 Colin Smith SYO MV50 00:39:42
61 Oliver Cook Long Eaton RC MV40 00:39:49
62 Robert Cassy Sheffield RC M 00:39:52
63 John Mooney Macclesfield Harriers MV50 00:40:04
64 Charles Dunning FRA MV40 00:40:15
65 Paul Hulbert Fat Boys RC MV40 00:40:17
66 Steve Matthews Dark Peak FR MV50 00:40:18
67 Phil Howson Steel City Striders MV40 00:40:29
68 Rob Moore Dark Peak FR MV40 00:40:34
69 Peter Bailey Buxton AC MV50 00:40:35
70 Nick Jones Buxton AC MV40 00:40:36
71 Iain Smith Buffalo Whippets MV40 00:40:37
72 Damien Herbert Steel City Striders MV40 00:40:42
73 Eleanor Wainwright Durham University LU23 00:40:48
74 Alison Wainwright Dark Peak FR LV40 00:40:54
75 Glyn Sawford Holme Pierrepont MV50 00:40:56
76 Ali Iredale Totley AC L 00:41:00
77 Parminder Chaggar CGCC M 00:41:02
78 Kat Love Fat Boys RC L 00:41:09
79 Jo Bednall Buxton AC LV50 00:41:25
80 Kevin Rowles Killamarsh Kestrels MV50 00:41:37
81 Joseph Allan Wall U/A MV50 00:41:46
82 Fion Johnson Stockport Harriers L 00:41:50
83 Stewart Kemp Dark Peak FR MV60 00:41:57
84 Richard Corker North Derbyshire RC MV50 00:42:00
85 Will Blackwood U/A MV40 00:42:02
86 Gina Granger Holme Pierrepont LV40 00:42:03
87 Phil Burnip U/A MV50 00:42:04
88 Will Davies U/A M 00:42:05
89 David Veryard Bakewell Cunard MV50 00:42:11
90 David Beer Dark Peak FR M 00:42:14
91 Pat Goodall Totley AC LV60 00:42:15
92 Anthony Tierney Fat Boys RC M 00:42:16
93 Rick Long U/A MV40 00:42:17
94 Daniel Shaw U/A M 00:42:28
95 Michael Kaynor U/A M 00:42:32
96 Stuart Rooker U/A M 00:42:38
97 Ian Shaw Fat Boys RC MV50 00:42:39
98 Neil Oxley U/A MV60 00:42:40
99 Ann Gould Holme Pierrepont L 00:42:44
100 Stuart Turner U/A MV40 00:42:46
101 Andy Virgin Handsworth Roadhogs MV40 00:42:48
102 Hugo Bailey-smith U/A MU23 00:42:53
103 Ian Weeks U/A MV40 00:43:03
104 Dan Thompson Fat Boys RC M 00:43:06
105 Mike Annett U/A MV50 00:43:18
106 John Ostrovskis Fat Boys RC MV50 00:43:20
107 Will Day Dark Peak FR MV40 00:43:25
108 Matt Ridge Totley AC MV40 00:43:26
109 Judith Havenhand U/A LV40 00:43:34
110 Andrew Bragg Totley AC MV40 00:43:40
111 Chris Horsfall Handsworth Roadhogs MV60 00:43:42
112 Neale Vanstone Fat Boys RC MV40 00:44:07
113 Francesca Rooker U/A M 00:44:08
114 Dave Bowen Pennine MV60 00:44:11
115 Rob Willis Totley AC MV40 00:44:13
116 Joseph O’connor U/A MU23 00:44:36
117 Matthew Killingley Fat Boys RC MV40 00:44:42
118 Clare Howarth Totley AC L 00:44:43
119 Phil Hughes-Narborough North Yorks Moors At MV50 00:44:45
120 Steve Brandreth Porter Valley Plodders MV40 00:44:47
120 Simon Wilson Monday Night Boys MV40 00:44:47
122 John Houghton Stilton Striders MV50 00:44:51
123 Stuart Rook Tideswell MV40 00:44:55
124 Philip Barnes Pennine MV50 00:45:00
125 Madeleine Rogers U/A LV40 00:45:24
126 Trevor Hibbert Sin Fin RC M 00:45:25
127 Alexander Arblaster Steel City Striders M 00:45:26
128 Paul Wright Danum Harriers M 00:45:28
129 John-paul Rooney U/A MV40 00:45:48
130 Peter Stanley Penistone Footpath Runners MV50 00:45:57
131 Caroline Scott Sin Fin RC LV40 00:45:59
132 Dominic Rogers Fat Boys RC MV40 00:46:22
133 Gary Cragg Holme Pierrepont MV40 00:46:33
134 Nicholas Wardle U/A MV40 00:46:39
135 John Sutherns Holme Pierrepont M 00:46:49
136 Lyndsay Burnip U/A L 00:46:50
137 Adrian Kirkham Clowne RR MV50 00:46:56
138 Anne Middleton Denby Dale Travellers LV50 00:47:00
139 Martin Carpenter North Derbyshire RC MV50 00:47:02
140 James Ellicock U/A MV40 00:47:05
141 Annemarie Fitzgerald Buxton AC L 00:47:10
142 Nick Woffenden U/A M 00:47:12
143 Maeve Largey Smiley Paces L 00:47:16
144 Dominic Taylor Fat Boys RC MV40 00:47:28
145 Thomas O’Connor U/A MU23 00:47:34
146 Darren Maher Steel City Striders MV50 00:47:39
147 Steffan Saunders U/A MV40 00:47:41
148 Thomas Middleton U/A M 00:47:42
149 Michael Prarer U/A MV40 00:47:51
150 Ruth Calvert Bingley Harriers LV40 00:48:00
151 Paul Gray Dark Peak FR MV50 00:48:08
152 James Wilson U/A M 00:48:11
153 John Richardson Handsworth Roadhogs MV50 00:48:14
154 Tony Dent Tideswell MV60 00:48:17
155 Caroline Burrell FRA LV40 00:48:28
156 Simon Berry U/A MV40 00:48:34
157 Stuart Whittaker Erewash Valley MV70 00:48:38
158 Carly Stretton Holme Pierrepont L 00:48:39
159 Noel Irwin Sale Harriers MV50 00:48:40
160 Johanna Thurlow U/A L 00:48:42
161 Roz Massey Totley AC L 00:48:53
162 Richard Purdy Danum Harriers M 00:48:59
163 Keith Lindley Danum Harriers MV60 00:49:05
164 Paul Foot Totley AC MV40 00:49:10
164 Andrew Moat Heanor Running Club M 00:49:10
166 Dave Arundale Dark Peak FR MV60 00:49:13
167 Jon Heathfield Dark Peak FR MV50 00:49:14
168 Vinny Thomson Fat Boys RC MV50 00:49:19
169 Samuel Barton U/A MU23 00:49:23
170 Matthew Zawadzki Steel City Striders MV40 00:49:26
171 Paul Stevenson Sinfin RC MV50 00:49:35
172 Sarah Tomlinson U/A LV40 00:49:39
173 Richard Percival U/A MV40 00:49:44
174 Fee Hulley U/A LV40 00:50:03
175 Seamus Carroll North Derbyshire RC MV50 00:50:15
176 Michael Macintosh U/A MV60 00:50:34
177 Victoria Hankins Steel City Striders LV40 00:50:44
178 James Mappin Monday Night Boys MV40 00:50:51
179 Katy Bennett U/A L 00:50:55
180 Jo Chalmers Holme Pierrepont LV40 00:51:00
181 Martin Brown North Derbyshire RC MV40 00:51:03
182 Tracey Taylor Sale Harriers L 00:51:09
183 Ruth Gowers Tideswell L 00:51:11
184 S Gibbon Smiley Paces LV40 00:51:19
185 Jill Davies Steel City Striders LV50 00:51:20
186 Jeremy Brayshaw Totley AC MV60 00:51:29
187 James Robinson Erewash Valley MV60 00:51:53
188 Wendy Bainbridge Buxton AC LV50 00:52:08
189 Charlotte Horden U/A LV40 00:52:14
190 Michael Stubbs U/A MV40 00:52:20
191 Hannah Burbidge U/A L 00:52:28
192 Maurice West Dark Peak FR MV70 00:52:35
192 Nick Cox U/A M 00:52:35
194 Suzanne Howard-Best U/A LV40 00:52:38
195 Lotty Bradford Smiley Paces L 00:52:52
196 Rosalind Bedford Denby Dale Travellers LV50 00:52:57
196 Victoria Fell Tideswell LV40 00:52:57
198 Terence O’Neil U/A MV50 00:53:02
199 P Page Beeston AC MV40 00:53:12
200 Graham Young Sinfin MV70 00:53:17
201 Katherine Rogers U/A LV40 00:53:27
202 Michael Arundale Dark Peak FR MV60 00:53:31
203 Steven Burley Monday Night Boys MV40 00:53:38
204 Helen Jones Porter Valley Plodders L 00:53:40
205 William Brindley Tideswell M 00:53:44
206 Joan Waller Dark Peak FR LV50 00:53:49
207 Leon Zablocki Tideswell MV50 00:53:52
208 Elizabeth Lakin Long Eaton RC L 00:54:03
209 Simon Foster Peak Time MV50 00:54:52
210 David Mosley Monday Night Boys MV40 00:54:59
211 Julie Heithus Sinfin LV50 00:55:28
212 Lynwen Harrison U/A LV40 00:55:30
213 Angela Todd U/A LV50 00:55:53
214 Stewart Benfield Rear Gunners MV50 00:56:10
215 Andy Robinson Handsworth Roadhogs M 00:56:13
216 Heather Marsden Tideswell LV50 00:56:16
217 Sarah Thorpe U/A L 00:56:26
218 Abigail Burbidge U/A L 00:56:38
219 Ben Hanbury U/A M 00:56:48
220 Clare Eardley Long Eaton RC LV40 00:57:34
221 Andy Horsfall Handsworth Roadhogs M 00:58:06
222 Richard Garton Steel City Striders MV50 00:58:23
223 Carla Davies U/A L 00:58:34
224 Colin Bamber U/A M 00:59:23
225 John Bush Sinfin MV60 01:02:07
226 Linda Ross Buxton AC LV40 01:02:38
226 Sue Jeff Buxton AC LV50 01:02:38
228 Abbie Dagg Denby Dale Travellers LV40 01:03:05
229 Sarah Clough Strideout L 01:04:15
230 Richard No name Monday Night Boys MV50 01:07:14

2017 Results

Position Name Club Category Time Local
1 Steve Franklin Totley AC MSEN 00:29:52
2 Duncan Coombs HBT MSEN 00:31:22
3 Charlie Baker Hallamshire Harriers MSEN 00:32:44
4 Peter Davies Dark Peak FR MSEN 00:32:49
5 Matthew Nichols U/A MSEN 00:32:54
6 Malcolm Johnson Stockport Harriers M40 00:33:05
7 Kieran Shanahan U/A MSEN 00:33:09
8 Aidan Linskill Totley AC MSEN 00:33:50
9 Austin Frost Dark Peak FR M40 00:34:00
10 Thomas Beaumont Totley AC MSEN 00:34:08
11 Mike Nolan Dark Peak FR M40 00:34:33
12 Simon Conroy Dark Peak FR M40 00:34:41
13 Samuel Heap Team Outside MSEN 00:34:48
14 Jonny Wilson Fat Boys RC M40 00:34:58
15 Andy Charlton U/A MSEN 00:35:06
16 Steven Fraser Steel City Striders MSEN 00:35:50
17 Bradley Stone Matlock AC M40 00:36:04
18 Ian Shaw Fat Boys RC M50 00:36:28
19 Paul Firth U/A MSEN 00:37:04
20 Mike Taylor Fat Boys RC M40 00:37:06
21 Chris Duncan U/A MSEN 00:37:07
22 Dan Hartmann U/A MSEN 00:37:08
23 James Hobson Goyt Valley Striders MSEN 00:37:13
24 Peter Durkin U/A M40 00:37:20
25 Justin Lewis U/A MSEN 00:37:27
26 Tyrrell Basson Dark Peak FR M40 00:37:28
27 Charlie Matthews Fat Boys RC MU23 00:37:32
28 Paul Stuart Steel City Striders M50 00:37:39
29 Simon Holmes U/A MSEN 00:37:47
30 Kames Howard U/A MSEN 00:38:25
31 David Harrison Dark Peak FR M50 00:38:47
32 Ishmael Burdeau Vegan Runners M40 00:38:55
32 David Openshaw Fat Boys RC M40 00:38:55
34 Robert Hall U/A M40 00:39:01
35 John Thompson Fat Boys RC M40 00:39:14
36 Paul Hulbert Fat Boys RC M40 00:39:20
37 Aidan Grant Goyt Valley Striders M40 00:39:24
38 Ben Riley U/A MSEN 00:39:29
39 Mike Pullman Fat Boys RC M50 00:39:32
40 Richard Chivern U/A MSEN 00:39:37
41 Nick Baynes Fat Boys RC M40 00:39:48
42 Stuart Reece U/A MSEN 00:39:49
43 Claire Aspinall Pennine FR W40 00:39:51
44 Anthony Whitehouse Totley AC M60 00:40:01
45 George Carman Porter Valley Plodders M40 00:40:07
46 Nicola Parkin Dark Peak FR W40 00:40:10
47 Martyn Jones Dark Peak FR M40 00:40:14
48 Joe Dunne Steel City Striders MSEN 00:40:16
49 Anthony Tierney Monday Night Boys M40 00:40:25
50 James Pace Tideswell M40 00:40:31
51 Joseph Allan Wall U/A M50 00:40:39
52 Jeremy Braithwait U/A MSEN 00:40:41
53 Alex Birch U/A MSEN 00:40:50
54 Chris Caroe U/A M40 00:40:56
55 Helen Mort U/A WSEN 00:41:02
56 Jennifer Armstrong Totley AC WSEN 00:41:05
57 Andy Hartley Fat Boys RC M50 00:41:10
58 Steve Matthews Dark Peak FR M50 00:41:18
59 Keith Bell Steel City Striders M40 00:41:21
60 Eleanor Wainwright U/A WU23 00:41:25
61 John Mcmullen Fat Boys RC M50 00:41:27
62 Reg Cooper U/A M60 00:41:37
63 Steven Gascoyne North Derbyshire RC MSEN 00:41:39
64 Alison Wainwright Dark Peak FR W40 00:41:42
65 Stewart Kemp Dark Peak FR M60 00:41:55
66 Alan Jack U/A M40 00:42:02
67 Will Day Dark Peak FR M40 00:42:05
68 Rob Moore Dark Peak FR M50 00:42:09
69 Rick Long U/A M50 00:42:10
70 Phil Burnip U/A M50 00:42:11
71 David Wass Worksop Harriers M50 00:42:14
72 Simon Gregory Handsworth Roadhogs M40 00:42:18
73 Steve Larkin U/A M40 00:42:20
74 Zoe Percival U/A WSEN 00:42:36
75 Mike Annett U/A M50 00:42:45
76 Mark Platton Steel City Striders M50 00:42:59
77 Kevin Rowles Killamarsh Kestrels M50 00:43:06
78 Matt Killingley Fat Boys RC M40 00:43:16
79 Pat Goodall Totley AC W60 00:43:28
80 Sarah Christian Totley AC WSEN 00:43:29
80 Brian Holland Goyt Valley Striders M60 00:43:29
82 Ant Harris Fat Boys RC M40 00:43:41
83 Jason Horsfall Handsworth Roadhogs MSEN 00:43:56
84 Michael Richardson Handsworth Roadhogs M50 00:43:57
85 Richard Mellor U/A M50 00:43:59
86 Ian Weeks Monday Night Boys M40 00:44:02
87 Simon Wiles Steel City Striders M50 00:44:08
88 Lizzie Rawson Fat Boys RC WU23 00:44:10
89 Dan Thompson Alpkit MSEN 00:44:20
90 Jo Bednall Buxton AC W50 00:44:31
91 Steve Wickham Erewash Valley M50 00:44:32
92 John Gorman North Derbyshire RC M60 00:44:34
93 Simon Wilson Monday Night Boys M40 00:44:44
94 Peter Grover U/A M50 00:44:48
95 Neil Hindle FRA M60 00:44:51
96 Connor Lomax Goyt Valley Striders M40 00:44:55
97 Richard Corker North Derbyshire RC M50 00:45:01
98 Fiona Newman Dark Peak FR W40 00:45:02
99 James Elwood Porter Valley Plodders M40 00:45:04
100 Neale Vanstone Fat Boys RC M40 00:45:09
101 Laura Garcia Smiley Paces WSEN 00:45:16
102 Clive Smith Chesterfield Royal Runners MSEN 00:45:20
103 Lola O’Brien U/A WSEN 00:45:33
104 Dominic Taylor Fat Boys RC M40 00:45:36
105 Andrew Watkins Tideswell M50 00:45:46
106 Martin Carpenter North Derbyshire RC M50 00:45:50
107 Michael Stubbs U/A M40 00:45:58
108 Nick Woffenden U/A MSEN 00:46:14
109 Clare Howarth Totley AC WSEN 00:46:20
110 Chris Howe U/A MSEN 00:46:30
111 Al Peel Fat Boys RC M50 00:46:32
112 Nick Cox U/A MSEN 00:46:33
113 Amy Wilson U/A WSEN 00:46:41
114 Simon Bray Sinfin M40 00:46:49
115 John Richardson Handsworth Roadhogs M50 00:46:57
116 Bob Grocutt Steel City Striders M50 00:47:05
117 Rachel Charles U/A W40 00:47:08
118 Paul Sanderson Dark Peak FR M50 00:47:41
119 Julie Ellison Goyt Valley Striders W40 00:47:44
120 Seamus Carroll North Derbyshire RC M50 00:47:59
121 Victoria Hankins Steel City Striders W40 00:48:26
122 Ruth Gowers Buxton AC W40 00:48:55
123 Carmel Stanford U/A WSEN 00:49:12
124 Dave Arundale Dark Peak FR M60 00:49:24
125 Christine Hill Goyt Valley Striders W40 00:49:25
126 Colin Bostock Long Eaton RC M60 00:49:29
127 Jon Heathfield Dark Peak FR M50 00:49:35
128 Rebecca Powell U/A WSEN 00:49:50
129 Martin Slovak U/A MSEN 00:49:51
130 Richard Percival Monday Night Boys M40 00:50:03
131 Jill Davies Steel City Striders W50 00:50:09
131 Catherine Davey U/A WSEN 00:50:09
133 John Oleshko Long Eaton RC M50 00:50:15
134 Joseph Gregory U/A MSEN 00:50:18
135 Helen Smith Shelton Striders WSEN 00:50:25
136 Paul Stevenson Long Eaton RC M50 00:50:28
137 Justine Fraser U/A WSEN 00:50:49
138 Richard Knowles Totley AC M40 00:50:51
139 Graham Berry Dark Peak FR M70 00:52:08
140 Alex Peel Fat Boys RC WU23 00:52:44
141 Mandy Tee U/A WSEN 00:53:01
142 Mike Arundale Dark Peak FR M60 00:53:15
143 Stephanie Bowler U/A WSEN 00:53:21
144 William Brendley Tideswell MSEN 00:53:33
145 Chris Tetley Goyt Valley Striders M50 00:53:34
146 Myles Jowett Porter Valley Plodders M40 00:53:35
147 Andy Portwood U/A M40 00:53:59
148 Andrew Marshall U/A MSEN 00:54:03
149 Maurice West Dark Peak FR M70 00:54:14
150 Steve Monaghan U/A M50 00:54:21
151 Jane Adland GVS W40 00:54:42
152 Jennifer Lear U/A WSEN 00:55:18
153 Steven Berry Goyt Valley Striders M50 00:55:48
154 Caroline Wickham Erewash Valley W50 00:56:43
155 Stewart Benfield Rear Gunners M50 00:56:49
156 Charlotte Nutting U/A W40 00:57:04
157 Simon Foster Peak Time M50 00:57:05
158 Leonard Foulds Wirksworth M50 00:57:26
159 Phil Gregory Tideswell M40 00:57:40
160 Carl Rawson U/A MSEN 01:00:13
161 Laura Manners U/A W40 01:00:20
162 Peter Fotheringham Goyt Valley Striders M50 01:01:14
163 Colette Holden Tideswell W40 01:01:30
164 Richard Garton Steel City Striders M50 01:01:48
165 Katie Russell U/A WSEN 01:03:38
166 Nicola Walton U/A WSEN 01:03:39
167 Demelza Whitbread U/A WSEN 01:09:11
168 Alison Hammerton U/A WSEN 01:11:09
Matt Heason Grindleford Goats M40
Graeme Schofield U/A MSEN